WI
New Glarus
Average Sales Price
$434,180Median Sales Price
$359,850Total Listings
20Population Data provided by Attom Data
3,616Welcome to New Glarus, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
819 4th Street, New Glarus, WI 53574
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,680 SqFt
$ 395,000 $ 389,000 1.5%
Listed by Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

W5602 Spring Valley Rd, New Glarus, WI 53574
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths5,456 SqFt
$ 965,000 $ 979,900 1.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Preferred

W7322 Hwy 39, New Glarus, WI 53574
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,824 SqFt
$ 250,000 $ 239,900 4.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Preferred

Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.43 2
Bedrooms 3.43 3.5
Year Built 1987 1996
Lot Size 165,207 Sqft 27,442 Sqft
Taxes $5,415 $4,826
Population
3.6K
3.6K in 2020
Density
86.5
per square mile
Households
1.4K
35% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
14% Associate
25% Bachelor
8% Graduate
26% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION